Posts

Showing posts from April, 2008

Lost

Shit... I let $100 go missing... Haiz.. I'm v upset. My fault for puttin it open... Haiz.. Company gt thief... I tink la... Arrgh. Tml pay tat amt ba.. Bloody hell.. Even my service order oso wan to eat away.. Wat e F***! Tat thief reali best ar... Take e money, cancel e entry in my service order tracking form, took my service order n hide it somewhere or shred away.. Wah lau.. I reali learn my lesson.. Shit.. I curse tat person who took e $100... Bloody hell.. CBM nv pay u well den go get a beta pay job la.. Steal tat $100 for wat????? Dun let mi find out who tat person is... I wil giv tat fellow one tight slap.. So angry!

不想懂得

当世界不知不觉的变了
有时候我怀念以前的我
作的梦虽然远远的
想像是一种快乐
拥有了同时也失去什么
而眷恋原来会带来软弱
你让我在雾里成熟
心开始曲折
+
Chorus:
我不想舍得
不想懂得
是谁惹谁
言不由衷
说谎伤害都是不安犯的错
怕抱不紧什么
我不想舍得不想懂得
谁说割爱才更深刻
彼此依赖是爱不是负荷
互相照顾就是幸福的
+
Chorus:
我不想舍得不想懂得
是谁惹谁言不由衷
说谎伤害都是不安犯的错
怕抱不紧什么
我不想舍得不想懂得
谁说割爱才更深刻
彼此依赖是爱不是负荷
能握着手就是感动的
+
我愿意一秒钟放弃全宇宙
只在只有我们紧靠着的小星球
+
我不想舍得不想懂得
是谁惹谁言不由衷
说谎伤害都是不安犯的错
怕抱不紧什么
我多不舍得多不懂得
谁说割爱才更深刻
彼此依赖是爱不是负荷
能握着手就是感动的
+
说谎伤害都是不安犯的错
怕抱不紧什么
我多不舍得多不懂得
谁说割爱才更深刻
彼此依赖是爱不是负荷
能握着手就是感动的

Finally...

She gt a job finally... I thot she is goin to nua til she get married... She tinks she reali a DA XIAO JIE isit? I jus knew it tat one of tis day she wil run out of money.. Jus wonder y she wan to act generous in front of us... Wah kaoz.. Cannot buy branded goods le la.. Bt she stil gt a uncle to buy for her ma.. So she no scare de wor.. I m goin to announce to my sistas on tis.. C wat is their reaction. Nt bad wor.. After stop work so mani yrs, she stil able to get bk on e track... Wish her good luck.. C hw long she can survive.. So DA XIAO JIE!!!! Hate it.. As if she is reali one.. One experience wit her on tour is enuff... Bloody hell.. Instead of DA XIAO JIE, I tink she shd b named Dirty Xiao Jie!!!! Yuckss.....

Tank Q!

Image
Cute rite? Suddenly like tis kind of toy... Their head keep swayin side by side... Haha.. Gt one liao... A frog on e swing.. Haha.. Nw frog again.. Thanks hor.. All green.. Hee... Thanks Pam.. So sweet of u..Oh ya.. Almost forget. My dear exec Azahari for the ecard greeting.. Here is his msg which I wan to KILL HIM:
Happy Belated Birthday Stella!!! May you have a wonderful Birthday!!!
Dun forget to buy me the curry Puffs!! And please do more quotation faster!! HEEHEE!!!
Always like tat.. Quotations n quotations... Arrghh. Ok fine.. I wil do it faster... faster by 2 seconds ok? Hahah

My Fav... Lov it!

Image

Happy Birthday to MYSELF!!!

Thanks for al e wishes I received today. Most r al my buds n besties... Haha.. Lov ya all... Today I m officially 27... Arrghh.. Fine.. Bt I like odd numbers so 27 is perfectly fine for mii... Once in a lifetime, u wil c yr age havin e same number as yr birth date... Mine is jus nice... This yr I'm 27. N I m borned on April 27... N today I watch a old movie, 27 dresses... Thanks hor.. Tats y I like no. 27... Haha... Anyway, gotta b more sensible nw.. left 3 more years b4 I hit 30... Shit!!!! Time flies.. Gonna make fullest use of my 3 years to do somethin sensible... Reali sensible.. There is stil a long way for mii man... Good luck to myself... Bt my biggest wish is to complete my diploma course successfully since I hv been tru 4 years of torture wit some asshole in our class.. Haiz.. Nvm.. COunt dw to end of Feb 2009... I m reali waitin for tat day.... 10 mths... Good Luck Stella!

Thanks & thanks again

Image
Thanks to my bestie Rong... Hee.. I giv her a story book on her bday n she gave mi one too... Haha.. Gonna start readin.. Stil gt lots piling up to read... Hmm.. Anyway thanks.... Seems to b another excitin story to hook on... Lov ya...

Who I am...

I live for myself... + I dun live for anyone + I m who I m + I dun like to force myself to change + Except for someone who can change my thinking + If nt, no way I wil change + I dun respect ppl easily + I choose who I wan to respect + I m a selfish lady + Bein selfish protects miii + I wan e sense of secure + So I mus fight for wat I wan + Let miii feel the love + B4 I show my love

Yet another...

Image
My bud pester mi to open it on e spot... Is a greenie LITTLE MISS BOSSY tee... Haha... I reali tat bossy meh? No ar.. Jus abit of kaypoin my own division thingy... Hee... N a compilation of songs by her n Jon... OMG they created tat cd cover k? E one I m sun tannin at Sentosa.. Wah lau... Hahah.. Paiseh sia... Bt anyway, thanks Bud! V eco friendly wrapper wor... I noe u use recylced papers in the office... Hahah.... Thanks alot... Thanks a million....

Another thank u msg

Image
Thank u Jac and Jon for the above... Hmm... Tats a gd one.. Shall try it out soon... Bt hw mani liquors can I hv...? Haha... Cool... THANK U N LOV YA BOTH!!!

Thank U My Dear!!!

Image
He has remained a secret in mi and I nv wana let anyone noe who he is and I feel guilty abt tat. So stil remained anonymous, I like to thank him here for e first time.. Hmm... If nt, he tinks tat he is nt appreciated by miii... Hee... Thanks Dear... Though I hv thank u b4 liao, bt tis time I thank u again lor... I wil make full use of it... I wil n definitely will.... Shall take loads of pictures which wil include pics of u n miiii... Lov ya!

Thank you Again!

Image
Thank you Amy and Glenn for tis cute pressie... Hmm.. V advance pressie from u both.. Thank u v much.................. Appreciated

How I feel....

Sometimes, the more u care, the more u lose control of yrself. + Cos u wil wan to know hw others felt abt u... + E more guessin games, e more paranoid u get... + Hate tat feelin.. + E sense of secure is nt there + N it causes others to b troubled + One fine day, lonely days arrived once again. + Hw does it feels to b secure? + I dont know cos I dun feel any... + I wan tat feelin damn lots...

Mitting my gals

Hee... Finally manage to grab few of my gals for dinner tml... @ Vivo.. Hmm.. seldom mit up lei.. So once awhile is ok.. Yeah.. I wan to brin my new camera along.. Hee.... I cant live witout them.. Cos they r my frens for 14 yrs le... Though al of them r married, bt stil able to squeeze bits of time for mi.. Hee... Look forward to the meetin tml..

Lazy Cat!

Image
Enjoyin sia... Tis fortunate cat found a place to 'nua' lor... Saw it when I came to sch n after sch is sleepin on e bench table wor... Nua ka lei.. Kaoz.. I wonder e weather so hot n tis stupid cat stil can slp until like nobody's biz... So while e lazy cat is slpin, I took a snap shot of it.. Haha.. tat was on Tue... Cant stan it liao.. So mus take pictures... Hee.. Today duno stil ard anot.. I tink so la hor...

What I want to do....

Fix my figure n weightHv my seafood feast wit my fave: Stingray, sambal sotong & salad you tiaoGet a mp3 cos I sick of playin my mobile games durin e journey to workHv lots of delicious sotong balls... I lov it!Get a new mobile phone cos my current one has started givin prblmRest for a week at hm witout doin anythin bt slp n enjoy my jazz musicMit up my sistas for dinner gatherin Club at Double O n Zouk soon enuffClean up my room cos it has been tat messy for years...Go for holidays as much as possibleGet my own desktop for my room cos I dun like to share wit my bro n dadGet a new sofa for my room cos I wan to slp on it when I haven batheSave up more money to feel richStop usin my credit card cos I lost track of hw much I owe CitibankAnd the list goes on.... Shall do it one by one....

Procastinating

Haha... Today is a wonderful day... U knoe y? My boss on leave. My executive on mc. My AVP boh chap wat I do. My purchaser no care. My another executive nv come in office. Jus cal mi frm outside in the mornin to do somethin... Tats al. So, own time own target. I open my service order while watchin youtube. So enjoy... I keyin my service order while watchin youtube... Shiok ar... Bt borin la.. Nobody to bully. Sian.. Lots of things dun feel like doin.. I nv even take note of it.. Wait until they come to mi den say ba... Haha... As long I do my work as usual.. Yeah... Lov it when is like tat... I tink last Fri beta... Cos everyone in my Division is on leave. My executive onli come in awhile n go out, nv come bk liao... My AVP go for meetin in e mornin onli n on leave in e afternoon. I on leave. My purchaser on leave. Another executive dun wan to come in cos he scare kana chase by Finance n I nt ard too... So no quotation!!! Yeah... Today no QUOTATIONS to do!!!!!! Lov it...

Thank U for e TREAT!

Image
Thank u Alkivin n Julius... For e treat @ Maxwell.. Nice treat though sinful... I'm on diet...

Thank You!!!

Image
Thank you Yvonne, Cheryl & Lijun.... Thank you for the present. Is all GREEN!!! Wahaha... I like it v much... Lov ya all....

Wat a lousy day!

Lau sai... Reali lei.. early mornin I lau sai... Duno wat happen.. N gt tat stupid toilet user stay inside e toilet for so long... Arrghh. Pls c my previous post b4 tis... Kill mi.. I jus came bk frm lau sai.. 2nd time... Nw e feelin is no gd... Tremblin.. Cold.. Arrgh... Fine.. Hopefully later can b ok... Dun giv mi a heart attack when I'm in e train.. I sure faint.. Next, I duno wat has becomin of mi... So sad.. I feel tat I m always bein misunderstood. Did I nv make myself clear enuff or m I jus too naive???? Reali v sad... If yr loved ones misunderstood u, it can b worse.. So I learn a lesson nw. Learn hw to communicate well so tat ppl wont misunderstand u... I m so sleepy nw... Help miii...

Inconsiderate Toilet User in SG

BASKET! Early mornin wan mi scold vulgar! Tis stupid asshole toilet user reali damn basket cum fucker! So incosiderate. Cant blame much too cos tis stupid toilet at URA East wing is reali damn stupid... Onli 3 cubicles nia.. Wat e hell.. Robina house beta than theirs lor.. 6 cubicles lor.. dun nit to wait de hor.. BLOODY HELL! Back to e story... Tis URA toilet, 1 cubicle is under maintenance.. e other nt occupy one no toilet paper... Den left one lor... Den tis stupid fellow duno hang ard inside for so long for wat sia????? I m so determined to wait til tis fellow comes out... I wan to c wat a fuckin face tat fellow can b... Den stil nv come out.. Flush toilet for wat...? For e sake of wat??? Damn it man.... B4 I left e toilet, I scolded 'WANG BA DAN'!!!! Haha.. I dun care ar.. Who wil giv a damn fuck abt it!!! Duno isit e backside too big den stuck on e toilet bowl or e shit accidentally stain e underwear so cant tink of a way to come out... TMD!!! Stupid rite? I…

Practice makes perfect

Hmm.. Hv been goin for a jog for 2 consecutive wks. Hmm.. lousy stamina.. Bt at least some improvement yesterday.. Manage to run further than last wk.. Arrgh.. Bt strange lei.. My legs r nt achin.. Yesterday abit nia den no more liao.. Even nw is nt achin wor.. Shiok ar.. East Coast is reali a gd place to run. Bt too far frm hm.. Hmm.. mayb next time shd try somewhere else.. Eh.. ok la.. I mus jia you le la.. Always run so slow.. Bt hor.. is gd wor... Runnin fast n slow doesnt mean u can sustain yr stamina so I choose slow.. I like to b a turtle ma cos at hm I gt my pet turtle.. I tink in my life e only living thing I can win in running is my turtle.. Haha... Lamer's lame joke... Craps..

2nd year anniversary in a SUCKY CoMpany

A day to rem... 2 years ago.. at Robina House 2nd level.. I started my new career in tis company... in Engineering Division.. Thot e company is big so beta prospect.. Bt e Management sucks... Even til nw. Everyone is complainin.. There is apple polisher everywhere in tis company... Sucks... Suck it up man!!! Gossipers everywhere... Backstabbers everywhere... Tai ji ppl everywhere.. Sucks... I jus cant imagine I m here for 2 yrs... Nt for e sake of my workin track record, I definitely wont stay... Nw I areadi feelin reluctant to stay on bt cos of my studies, I hv to endure... Back to topic... HC ppl act as if they gt gd backin... Who is e gd backin? E biggest person in e company lor... I dun giv a damn whether he or she is who's asst la.. tis n tat... Rem: DUN ACT CLASS IN FRONT OF MI COS IT SUCKS! I know who r my buddies in e company so e rest nt in my list... Pai seh to say tat I dun giv a damn to who u r.... Haha... Shiok... Vent out my 2 yrs frustration, grievances... Some…

I SAW KELLY POON!!!!

Hmm... Last friday, I hang ard GreatWorld City after work. Was sitting outside n den tis familiar face appear b4 mi.. She is Kelly Poon. Tat Shakalaka baby... Haha... Frm tv n real person... almost e same.. She stood jus in front of mi at e Citibank ATM... Hmm.. She was yakkin away on e phone.. Her voice tat kind of act cute voice.. Hmm... No choice.. Young ma... She is v skinny... Looks like a Tinkerbell... She was wearin a blue legging...hee... K la.. Overall stil acceptable... Nt much comments I can giv.. U know la.. SG ppl.. Al e same. One kind of look lor... Typical Singaporean... Hahaha.... Bt y is she at Greatworld? Siao.. There nth to shop lei.. She wit a lady.. I tink her asst ba... Each artise sure hv asst de wor.. So gd.. I oso wan...!!!!

Exhausted again.

Wat r e ways tat we can learn from experience? In work wise. Recently, my division has some kind of prblm. Manpower prblm. Technicians resignin. Even supervisors too. I fill up one hole but yet another hole at e other side. Wat m I suppose to do? My boss said is a gd chance for mi to learn. I was tinkin, wat can I learn frm this? Can anyone tel mi? Is seems like e economy is improvin. Ppl r changin jobs. Is it e season nw? Hmm... it makes mi wanna go too. Bt I cant. I cant leave without gettin my diploma. Cos I dun c hw far I can go witout at least a diploma.. Help miii.. I reali cant decide wat I wanted nw... Next wk my class is starting... Studies n work again... If work gt things unsolved, it wil bug mi tru out. Sometimes I dun feel like studyin while workin bt wat can I do? In SG, no money will die. No quali wil die too.. Cos u wil get a lower pay job... Which u cant survive cos of e high living standard. Sux. Total sux... Gettin more n more tired of al tis... I reali wana do some…

Night Out ~ 4 Apr 2008

Image
Night out wit my peers @ Orchard... Went for dinner then to a club... B-One... Nt bad place... At least e crowd is more towards workin class ba.. Nt tat kind of youngsters place... Gt live band. 'By Definition' crowned the champion of Live The Dream 2007 in the groups category. Cool.. The lead singer is cute!!! Haha... Seldom will I say tat especially he is of a different race from mii... Their singing is nt tat bad... Bt hmm.. E entry fee is a thumbs dw... Haha...

Culinary | My First Trial on Pizza

Image
Last Sat, I did my first eva pizza. Homemake.. Haha.. By myself hor.. Haha... Gt abit 'chao da' by e side. Taste is the same. Someone commented that I put too much pineapple. Hmm... True. And also added tat I shd cut away the side of bread. Hee... I learnt frm tv de... They use bread as the pizza crust... Hmm... M I rite? Bt overall, is stil ok la.. Haha.. Tell u a secret. When I go shop for the ingredients, I bought another bottle of the pizza sauce.. Haha.. I v determined to do a perfect one.. Mus practice more.. Till e pizza turns out rite!!! Yeahh... Tats e spirit. Gambade!!!!

Dinner @ Terra ~ 3 Apr 2008

Image
Went out wit my gal pal. At Bugis. Nth seems to attract miii except the shop 'Hurs'. Haha.. I like a shirt in there.. Bt quite expensive.. Hmm.. let miii consider first. Hee... Anyway we walk ard... I bought 2 cookbooks from Kinokuniya... Hmm.. Prepare for my mini pizza makin tis Sat. Haha.... Shiok! Al e best. Bought a bottle of evening primrose oil for consumption. Mus take good care of myself le la.. Age is catchin up... Haiz... Anyway our dinner @ this Terra was terrible. The fish & chips I hv is yucky. Oily. So eat jus e fish... the batter part I cut it away... E drink is normal. Watermelon crush.. Jus like wat I hv at Maxwell Market. Even cheaper... Haha.... Y m I so dumb to drink tat here? Arrgh... Condemn tis place.. Makes my stomach stir. After tat we head hm... Oh ya... I saw our white hair chap at Bugis.. Alamak... He takes leave to shop ar??? Haha.. Later when he comes in, I shall question him.... Hee....From the top 2nd pic onwards: Savoury B…

Yvonne's birthday 1 April

Image
Went Yum Cha @ Chinatown for lunch wit Koh, Von, Jun, Ting and of cos, mi myself.... Koh's treat. Thanks... The table was small and yet lots of food. Haha.. Nt bad la e food. Bt some I dun reali eat. Von's present shared between mi, Ting n Jun. Haha.. I in charge of bday card. Went JP bought a card. Nice one k? Hee... Enjoy e food.... Hahah...



My New Watch!!!!

Image
Haha... I finally got hold of this watch... Casio Sheen series.. Yeah... Lucky enuff I went IMM last nite to grab it... If nt, I hv to pay $39 more for tis watch... Haha... Money saving day! Thot it was another disappointment cos thot tat there was no more other watch shops bt lucky enuff to c frm e directory tat there is another one... YahOooooo... Lov it... Finally gt it! My next aim is a leather watch... Bt nt nw.. Mayb when I tink I wan, then I go aim again... Haha...