Posts

Showing posts from October, 2005

-=-=-=3%=-=-=- Hmm... Some thots!!

Jus came bk frm my fren's wedding buffet @ her mum's hse. She marry to a Malaysian. Duno hw she get to knoe one. Bt ok la.. Her hubby is stil ok. Nt bad lookin. Wah lau.. left mi haven marry. Bt y I so kan cheong for? I nxt yr then find ok rite?? Hmm.. I nw dieting, re-groomin myself so shall hv a gd start in 2006. Tis yr 2005 is stil ok for mi, jus my work wise which is sucks. I hv started to giv my mum monthly allowance (small sum la)without askin $$ frm her at al,successful application to polytechnic (nw yr 1 sem 2 lor), perform a total of 4 shows tis yr for Soka Youth Culture Festival n National Day. Though is nothin special, bt is wat I achieve for the yr 2005.. Shiok!!! Nxt yr wil b beta things. Countdown!! Xmas!! Haha.. Xmas is comin le... Wat shd I do on Xmas? Nobody ask mi out, then I wil organise programs for myself at hm... Hee.. I wil go find Mickey Mouse Xmas cartoons to watch. VERI nice one hor.. Hmm.. Mayb on tat day wil go my uncle's hse as usual. Hmm.. Hop…

~2%~ Fun..!! Nothin bt Fun...!!!

Hmm.. Jus came back frm gym nt long.. Thot I get to c my cousin there bt no sight of him.. Hmm.. So long nv c him le. New Year he nv go my uncle's hse. Haiz.. I rem e onli time when mi n him went out together is after our granny passed away. Hee.. Nvm.Last nite was so much fun. Mi & 2 of my classmates went out after our work. No class ma. We met up at cineleisure to hv dinner @ pastamania. Yummy.. We share Aglio Olio, caesar salad n a mini pizza. So hapi.. Love aglio olio.. After tat we shop around HMV la.. 3 of us r so noisy...Then we went to search for a pub to chill out. At first went Ice Cold Beer bt full hse lei.. Then we went dbl o!!! Happenin lei... Gt a special theme. Then we saw angel, catwoman, phantom, clown & a ali baba...Haha.. We keep laffin n laffin.. So al nite long, we dance, we chat, we laff, we drink.. Hw I wish my lifestyle can b like tat relax...!! Hee.. long time no drink n I had 2 bottle of barcadi breezer.. We went off quite early. Cos al of us gt w…

{ Drop back to 0%} I hate TODAY!!!

Today I keep kana scolding from people... I hate it! First, my boss scold mi like hell, like wana kick mi out of the office. Fine...!! Anytime lor.. Since I oso wana quit. Bt nt worth rite nw. Cos is nearing yr end & bonus coming....I shall endure with all his insults.. He is nothin bt a damn fool...!!! Tink ppl wan to stay n work wit him for long meh?? Wait long long... Bcos of $$$$$ then stay... Stil wana get me a hp to let him rch mi easily.. I'm so sori... I wont pay for anythin even a sim card. No way!!! N I make sure during class I wont ans any of his calls or reply any sms... I c hw he react... I wan do everythin in e opposite way liao... I shall tolerate, no matter hw. Always say I rude... He nt rude lor.. Always talk so loud in office like nobody's business... Onli a small co. doin small biz... Talk big.. Tink he gt Master v gd lor.. My dad oso hv a MBA.. Then?? Wat is there to boast? No big deal... He is reali sucks.. My v bad year 2005. I shall hv a fresh start …

[[ 7% in healing terms ]]

Hmm.. Chat wit my fren yesterday online. She has been quite bz recently tats y nv find mi out. She is ok cos I knoe no matter wat, once she free sure ask mi out. Hw abt others? Another fren of mine call up my office yesterday jus to ask wan to share presents wit her n my another fren for our old classmate's weddin. Haiz.. Use to it le la... Wait til tat day then wil see them lor... Sianz.. Haha.. gt my results yesterday. I gt B for accounts, B+ for mgt, C+ for marketing & D for microecons. Lousy hor? Bt to mi is ok le la.. I will strive hard next sem. Timetable come out liao. Hee.. Finally is goin to 2nd sem liao. Bt my mum is happy tat my accounts gt B cos she knows is my weakest module since my ITE days. Reali lor... Hw much u crack my brain, stil I cannot make it one... My understandin of al e concept is weak!!! Weakling!!! Hope next sem I wil work hard for my Accounts 2!!! I will put my heart on studies fully. I dun care hw ppl tink liao. Gt 2 of my classmates r withdrawi…

++ 5% of Me is healing ++

Hmm.. Finally mit up my frens yesterday at JP. So long no c them le. It was rainin heavily.. Bt stil went out. Haha.. Saw my godson le. So cute!!! When I arrived, my another fren nt here yet. Cos he blur like cock!!! We mit Jurong Point, he wen Jurong Entertainment Centre. Stil dare on e phone told mi my fren reach le n left mi haven arrived. In e end is waitin for him lor... Stupid!!! E third time he like tat blur liao. Throw face lei. Then went Billy Bomber to eat. Wow.. 1st time go there eat. Their fries is damn big. OMG... Cant finish lei!! Then onion rings stil can. Gt my frens help to eat too.. Haha.. Everythin like big portion. Drinks oso.. Exactly like a jug. After tat the guys stay put. Gals went to e nursing room. Haha.. my fren reali expert liao. Haiz.. Poor mi! I duno anythin at al. Cos I'm nt a mum yet. Haha... Then I bought a dancing Elmo for Belvin... Yeah.. Then walk around til 6plus I left le.. Cos nit to get back hm before my bro go bk camp. I suppose to repair h…

++ I HaTE EVERYOnE ++

Tel u honestly I reali dun like my frens rite nw. They nv make an effort to jio mi out. Al nw married le, some gt kids le. I reali wonder y they wan to marry so early. Tis yr areadi two of my best frens ROM le. Tis mth another one. Wat e hell!!! I oso couldn't b bother to ask them out le. Cos I try b4, they wil giv e same statement: 'I confirm wit u later' or 'C hw lor I wil get bk to u whether I can make it or not' or 'U study ma so hw to ask u out' or last min canot make it one. Damn it.!! I study in e wkdays n nt wkends lorr... Stupid excuses.. I single cannot meh? Single gt wrong meh? Idiot!!! I reali wan go out make new frens le. I dunwan my old frens le... Talk to them like talkin to a wall.. Gt husband liao gt family liao dun nit frens lor.. Ok lor.. NVM.. I dun giv it a damn anymore.. To hell wit them.. Sickenin!! Hw I wish I can spend my time on wkends wit my frens like b4 bt then nw lei.. Marry Marry Marry!!! Go marry n dun come bk again!!! Stupid…