Posts

Showing posts from September, 2006

My Msia Trip

Hmm.. Last Sat is a boring trip. Wake up so early then in e end we have to travel so long to reach e designated place. Sian lor. Though there is show to watch inside e bus, stil sian. Finally I get to watch I'm not stupid 2. Nv watch b4 ma. Nt bad la e show. E weather is hot too... Visit onli two places. E ostrich farm and fruit farm. Lunch is sucks... Onli e lobsters is nice. But got one glutton at our table so most of it eaten by tat glutton. Dinner is good! I love it. Yummy... Actually the things over there is not cheap lor. I cant bear to buy lor since in SG u can buy it. Cant c anythin I fancy. Bought file holder at their Popular Book shop, which is Pooh bear design and much cheaper than in SG. I miss out Dunkin Donuts. Wasted rite? My colleague find mi too troublesome to shop wit. I always say not worth buyin lor. Haha.. then next time dun shop wit mi lor. Anyway I can go shopping by myself. N enjoy it so much. I tink travelling overseas by myself I oso dun mind. I can enjoy…

Finally...

Haha... Thot of givin up takin my FT test today but I stil go even I am late. Nv study it well enuff. But it is a shock for mi tat I passed. Maybe is jus my luck. I do the test without any intention of passin. I expected to fail but is opposite. Damn hapi. I m given e chance again to get my licence. So I shall not waste tis chance. I waitin to get my PDL n book my test date and also find my instructor. But now pass le no $$ to learn, how? Troubled lor... Haiz.. I shall jus tink abt it after my BEC exam on Mon. Tat BEC is as impt too. My wish to bcome Aerobics Instructor depends on Mon's exam. Hmm... I v ambitious rite? No choice. I m goin to turn 30 soon in 5 yrs time. Not much time left for mi to do e things I wanted. I wish to fulfill al my wish. Next mth I m goin for holidays wit my family. Headin to Hong Kong. Haha... Finally I can get out of SG for awhile. Rather than stayin in our stressful country. I wish to experience life. I wish to go lots of places to c their culture n …

My Sem 1 Results OUT!

Yeah... Finally I got A le. My IT got A but other modules got C & C+. Haha... But reali hapi cos finally I c an A in my result slip. Next sem I shall work hard for few more As. Haiz.. 1 more headache.!! Next Mon is my BEC exam. I haven reali study tat much. I wan to pass... I reali wan to. I wan to b Aerobic Instructor! Tats my wish. I shall squeeze wateva in my brain n pass the exam... But one more lei... Tis Sat my final theory! I nv even touch my book lei. Aiya.. Tml then i read tru... I throw myself out for it le! Dun care! Mus pass everythin!! I tis days cant concentrate. Got tis 2 things in mind how to concentrate when actually so near the FT n BEC... Arrghhh... I duno la... Dun tink too much le. Yeah... can collect my New Balance Real Run cert le. You know wat? I found a kakis for marathon. My Finance Mgr lor. Steady rite? Every single marathon she got participate lor. Cant believe it. I m motivated by her liao. Haha... Tis Sun stil got company event.
800km run lei. Sure…

Is September!!!!

Finally we are almost coming to year end!! Is goin to b Xmas!!! Yeah!!! I tink too much le rite? Mooncake festival haven over.!!

What's up recently abt me? Hmm.. exam over le lor.. Results out in 13 Sep. Nervous like hell... BEC Exam on 18 Sep. More stress.. Finaly Theory on e 16 Sep!!! Argghh... So busy! Lucky tis mth onli. Haha... My company bowling tournament over le. Finally, after e effort put in by us the committee... I gt myself mp4 in e lucky draw... Haha... somemore is my Boss givin out e prize. Yeah...!!! But my Boss got lousy prize but mi got beta prize. Haha... NVm.. as long everyone enjoy tat day. Wah.. after tat day my whole body achin sia.. Wahaha.. wat e hell!!! nv play bowlin so long. E last time was durin my ITE times. Is my CCA! I dun reali like. Bt nvm. Shiok can le. Keke.. Siao rite? Anyway lots of events comin up for me. I participate a few. Gonna train hard. End of e year, at least I got lots to conclude for my year 2006. But must b beta than last yr. Hopeful…