Posts

Showing posts from July, 2005

Nite out @ Dbl O

Last nite went Dbl O wit my gal fren after makan at Central Mall. Wow.. frm Central Mall to Mohd Sultan is jus walkin distance lei. Haha... My gal fren say next time can go CM eat le then go club... So damn near! We went in abt 9plus to 10. E crowd stil ok lor. B4 goin in, I told my gal fren if cant find a place to sit, I wil kill her!!!! Arrggghhh...Lucky us, we found a sofa sit at one corner near to dance floor. Then order drinks lor.!! Let mi tel u tis, dun eva order BARCADI SHOT!!! It drive mi crazy man tat STupid drink!!! My gf keep laffin at mi. Is jus like Tequila Nick lor.. Wah lau... Actually is stupid mi who make a mistake. I nv tel e waiter properly I wan which Barcadi... Hahaha... Then we jus sit there, play 5 10 la... Shit, always mi drink!! Cos I lose ma.. Haiz... Then her frens al came in later hours. Wah lau.. most happening nite lor.. One of her fren brin a gal out then ask mi n my gf look after her. Wat kind of guy is tis? Wah lau.. jus brin a gal out for fun of it l…

Confidence needed pls...

Hmm..Jus on Wed, I went for dance training. On my way home, gt to knoe there is a singing competition audition next Sat (6/8). I'm so lucky to get a instance application form frm one of my dance group member. Haha.. I submitted yesterday. Hope to get a audition appointment soon. Yeah.. Sure use Jolin Tsai's song, one of my fav idol. Nt revealing e song til I gt my appointment.*wink* I'm jus in time lei.. Closing date is 30 Jul 05. Haiz.. If nt, I miss e chance again. I wan to feel tat kind of excitement n hw e procedure goes. Tml is my performance on preview show at Tampines. Wah lau.. y nt at Jurong East? So near my hse... *cheeky* Anyway, e whole of Aug is my bz mth. Gt trainin & performance, CA tests. So stress. Mus prepare myself for al tis challenge. I reali hv make full use of my time lei. Steady rite? Recently, I hv read frm a book on hw to detox. Haha... So I try one of e method. I duno I can reali influence so mani ppl. My whole office except for the bosses, f…

My First Post to My Second New Blog

Duno wat happen to my previous blogger. Shit!!! Tis is new one. I make sure everything will be fine. And make a v nice one out of it. Hahah... So happi...!!!!