Posts

Showing posts from October, 2008

Nice...

Image
Was wit my dearie last nite at Vivo.. Saw tis xmas tree after our dinner @ Dian Xiao Er... Nice rite? Finally I gt a gd nite shots.. Woohoo.. Finally... Countdw to Xmas...

This is the best deal I hv gt for myself over the wkend... Cute! Lov it. There is another colour which is pink but I dun like... Hmm.. Too bad. If nt I wil hv 2 of them... Woohoo....

Long Unhappy Wkend

Had a big row over e long wkend wit my guy... Hmm mayb is my boredom at hm heats up e quarrel... I can understan his work bt jus tat I stil wan to nag over it... I m so gd lor.. nv go out for 3 days... Stay at hm. Tidy up my wardrobe, ironin a quarter of my clothes. It looks neater nw. Haha.. Gd job! Watch tv... Sleepin away... Til I fever la.. Thanks lei.. Haiz.. Onli went out to e nearest plc frm my home: market. Haha.. Go buy my lunch n dinner... Bought a pooh bear cushion for jus $3.90. Gd deal rite? Luv tat.. Cant wait to show my guy.. Den tis is hw I spend my long wkends... So we quarrel til yesterday mornin. Try to curb my anger by nt shoutin at him liao bt stil he did it n I reali lose my temper n did it bk too.. So end up stil, both of us in anger. Bt kind of cool off after hangin up. He called up later and so end of our quarrel. Long time nv quarrel wit him... Suddenly he shout here n there... Abit nt use to it... Aiya.. I tink he knows too. I like to find fault …

Long wkend again

Woohoo.. is gonna b a long wkend. Too bad, my guy is workin... Workin to earn more OT. Hope so. Den he can support mi for the mth of Nov... Woohoo.. Lov it... He wants to sponsor mi for my rebondin next mth... Haha.. Rare!!! C hw ba.. Hw come he so generous lei? Somethin is wrong. Wahaha.. Gonna spend wisely tis wkend.. Do my sch proj. Head for a movie mayb... Wana watch the movie wit Wu Chun in e cast.. Woohoo.. My dream guy bt nt in reality. Wat shd I do for him?? Mayb make him somethin to satisfy his hunger while at work.. Shall c hw ba...

Flu Bug Saviour

Image
Terrible flu yesterday. Bought tis at Watson. New in the market. Bt nt bad. Did somethin to my flu. Mayb I m quite tired after a day of flu buggin mi.. I take two caplets n tats it. I can slp well e whole nite. Cant rely too much on tis.. Mus do sometin to it. Vitamin C tat my guy bought. Gt to finish it up! Actually my prblm is hard to cure.. Gonna stay wit mi for v long. Mayb til I'm old...

Finally

Finally, I hv done up my new blog. Hopefully I dun hv to re-do everythin again. Is time consuming.. N I hate it. Even though I hv learnt somethin frm there, bt it is jus so troublesome. So the next time u hear mi doin renovation for my blog, tat is when I change my blog again.. Cos some irritatin ppl gt to knoe of tis blog existence... Chill out! I hv done my job n tats it. Waitin to post more nonsense here again... Cheers...

Another change

Kaoz.. Hate changin n changin.. Bloody hell! If nt cos of those kaypos in the company who frm no where gt to know my personal blog, I wont hv to do that... Already make things so nice already n yet again, I have to change. So mi n my guy's blog have changed to onli mi n him can read. Bloody hell.. Shitty ppl... I jus knew it if ppl read my blog, sure get angry... Bt who cares? Tats my blog. Hapi or nt, tat is wat u r!!!! Wan mi to bootlick u al, fat hope!!! All of u r jus e same as mi.. Workin for others. Unless u tell mi u r yr own boss... If nt jus SHUT UP!!!!