Hmmm...Wat's Up!

I PASSED MY BEC EXAM LE!!!! Haha... I m half way to my dream le... I waitin for the Apr 07 intake of Aerobic instructor course. So hapi lor... Lucky they gt Apr intake... Nw savin up for tat cos nit $1k lor... Hmm.. for nw I jus waitin for my half day leave on 22nd Dec. I can go collect the certificate. Meanwhile go gym training.. Yeah...

Jus completed my 10km run on Sun... Shiok lor... so long no c myself so red... haha.. Standard Chartered Run is a good one... Cos gt finisher medal. My 1st finisher medal.. Nt bad lei. Next yr is another round of marathon for me... Dun care lor.... So fun... meanwhile gt goodies and also can slim dw... I wan to b a regular marathoner from next yr onwards... One of my resolution for 2007!!! Hahaha....

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Food Review | 刘大妈烧烤吧 Liu Da Ma Charcoal BBQ

Culinary | Guide on Airfryer Cooking - Temperature and Time

Food Hunt at NUH Medical Centre